Welcome Bonus
222% + 22 Free Spins
First deposit, no code needed
Wagering
40× bonus
Min Deposit
$20
Max Withdrawal
$5,000/day
Support
24/7 live chat
Reels Of Joy Casino$20 Deposit Bonus

Reels Of Joy Casino $20 Deposit Bonus

The Reels Of Joy Casino $20 Deposit Bonus starts with a minimum $20 first deposit and combines a 222% match bonus with 22 free spins. Here’s how to claim it, calculate the wagering and choose the right way to play.
Reels Of Joy Casino operates under a Curaçao licence. The platform uses independently certified RNG software and provides responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out options.
  1. Established2020
  2. Games200+ RTG titles
  3. CurrenciesAUD, USD, EUR, GBP
  4. Withdrawal ProcessingWithin 24 hours

What the $20 first-deposit bonus gives you

The main $20 offer is the first-deposit welcome bonus. Deposit at least $20 and you receive a 222% match bonus plus 22 free spins. No code is required for this option, so there is one less step to remember when you fund your account.

TermOffer detail
Minimum deposit$20
Match bonus222%
Free spins22
Wagering40× bonus
Game useAll games except selected games
Promo codeNo code required

The welcome package covers the first three deposits with match bonuses. The $20 offer is the first-deposit option, while later parts of the package can have their own terms. Keep the 40× rule in mind before you start, because it is the main condition attached to this offer.

How to claim the offer from your first deposit

Claiming the $20 bonus is fairly straightforward. You need to be at least 18 years old, create an account and verify your email address during registration. After that, the deposit and game choices matter most.

Create your account

Register with Reels Of Joy Casino and complete the email verification step. The account must be for a player aged 18 or over.

Make a deposit of at least $20

Choose a supported payment method and deposit $20 or more. AUD is accepted for deposits, gameplay and withdrawals, which keeps the figures easy to follow for Australian players.

Use the standard first-deposit option

The 222% match and 22 free spins do not need a promo code. Make sure you are claiming the standard first-deposit offer rather than entering a code linked to another promotion.

Play on eligible games

Use the bonus on the games allowed by the promotion. The standard offer covers all games except selected games, and each game type can contribute differently towards wagering.

There is also a rule around free bonuses. Consecutive free bonuses are not allowed, so a deposit is required if your last session used a free bonus. That is worth checking before you try to claim free spins alongside another promotion.

Have your email address verified before playing.
Deposit at least $20 in AUD or another accepted currency.
Use the standard first-deposit promotion without entering a code.
Check that your chosen game is eligible before wagering.
Keep the maximum bonus-play bet in mind: up to $9 per spin or round.

What 40× wagering means on a $20 deposit

The 40× wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount. On a $20 deposit, a 222% match adds $44.40 in bonus funds. Multiply that bonus by 40 and the resulting wagering target is $1,776.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$20
222% match$44.40
Deposit plus bonus$64.40
40× bonus wagering$1,776

The $64.40 figure is the deposit plus the matched funds, but the 40× calculation in this offer is based on the $44.40 bonus. That differs from promotions where wagering is calculated on deposit plus bonus, so it helps to identify the exact offer before you begin.

Bonus play also has a maximum bet of $9 per spin or round. A simple way to stay organised is to use smaller, consistent stakes and keep a running view of your wagering progress. The bonus is for entertainment, and you should only play with money you can afford to lose.

Ready to use the $20 entry point?

Start with the first-deposit offer, remember the $1,776 worked example and keep your bets within the bonus-play limit.

Other promotions that use a $20 deposit

The first-deposit bonus is not the only promotion connected to a $20 deposit. A Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday offer can be claimed once per day with a $20 deposit and gives 11 free spins plus a 111% match. This promotion uses 40× wagering on deposit plus bonus and has a maximum redeem amount of $500.

There is also a 45 free spins offer with a $20 minimum deposit, valid on Mardi Gras Magic. Its terms are tied to that game, so it is a different choice from the standard first-deposit package.

PromotionDepositMain terms
Tuesday to Thursday$2011 free spins + 111% match; 40× deposit plus bonus; $500 maximum redeem; once per day
Mardi Gras Magic free spins$20 minimum45 free spins; valid on Mardi Gras Magic
Daily cashback$20 minimum15% cashback; 20× deposit wagering; all games except selected games

Daily Cashback is another way to get value from a $20 deposit. It pays 15% cashback, requires a $20 minimum deposit and carries wagering of 20× the deposit amount. No code is required, and the offer applies to losses. The cashier or promotion terms should be checked before you choose which offer to use.

Which games help you clear the wagering

Game contribution matters because not every wager counts at the same rate. Pokies, bingo, keno and scratch cards contribute in full, while table games and video poker contribute at lower percentages. Jackpot games do not contribute towards wagering.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Bingo100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Roulette25%
Baccarat25%
Video poker10%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 of qualifying pokies play contributes $100 towards the wagering target. The same $100 in roulette contributes $25, while $100 in video poker contributes $10. A $100 wager on a jackpot game contributes $0, so game choice can make a real difference to how quickly the requirement moves.

The casino has over 200 real money games from RTG, also known as Realtime Gaming. The range includes video pokies, classic pokies, progressive jackpots, table games, video poker, keno, craps, scratch cards, bingo and crash games. Examples of available titles include Bubble Bubble 2, Cash Bandits 2, Legend of the High Seas, Mardi Gras Magic, Samba Sunset and Texan Tycoon.

How to play the bonus in AUD on desktop or mobile

At Casino Reels Of Joy, the games are available for real money play in AUD. That means you can make the $20 deposit, view the bonus balance and place eligible wagers without converting your bankroll into another currency. USD, EUR and GBP are also supported.

You do not need a Mobile App to play. The platform runs in mobile browsers such as Safari and Chrome, supports Instant Play and does not use device storage for browser play. It is a handy setup if you want to check your bonus balance or play a few rounds from your phone.

  • Pokies include video, classic and progressive jackpot formats.
  • Table options include roulette, blackjack, baccarat and craps.
  • Other categories include keno, bingo, scratch cards, video poker and crash games.
  • The game software is supplied by RTG.
  • RNG software is independently certified.

If you prefer help while setting up the offer, live chat and email support are available 24/7 in English. Phone support is also available through an international number, and most queries are resolved in under 10 minutes.

Withdrawals: limits, methods and payout timing

Once you have finished playing and meet the relevant bonus conditions, withdrawals have a $10 minimum. The stated maximum is $5,000 per day, with a weekly withdrawal limit of $2,000 and a monthly limit of $8,000. There is no cap on winnings from gameplay.

AreaAvailable options or timing
CurrenciesAUD, USD, EUR and GBP
Deposit methodsVisa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, BNB, BCH, USDC, LTC, USDT, ETH and Neosurf
Withdrawal methodsVisa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, e-wallets and crypto wallets
Withdrawal request processingWithin 24 hours
Card arrivalTwo to five business days, depending on the bank
E-wallet and crypto wallet arrival0-24 hours

Bitcoin deposits are instant, and Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours. Bitcoin withdrawals are typically completed within hours after processing, and the casino charges no fees on Bitcoin deposits or withdrawals. E-wallet and crypto wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, while card withdrawals can take two to five business days after processing, depending on the bank.

Support and safer ways to stay in control

A $20 deposit can be a useful starting point, but the bonus still involves real-money wagering. Deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out tools are available if you want firmer boundaries around your play. The casino is also certified by Gambling Therapy.

You can use support to ask about account or payment questions at any time. Live chat and email operate 24/7 in English, while international phone support is available as another contact option. If you are unsure which promotion is active, ask before depositing so you work from the correct wagering conditions.

Set a deposit limit before you start.
Treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make income.
Keep each bet at or below $9 during bonus play.
Use games with higher contribution rates when they suit your chosen promotion.
Take a time out or use self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

The simplest approach is to decide your budget first, then select the $20 promotion whose wagering and game rules fit that budget. That keeps the offer easy to understand and makes it less likely that you will chase losses or play beyond your limit.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Reels Of Joy Casino $20 Deposit Bonus?

The minimum deposit is $20. The standard first-deposit offer gives a 222% match bonus plus 22 free spins.

Do I need a promo code for the $20 first-deposit offer?

No code is required for the standard 222% match and 22 free spins offer. Other promotions can have their own code or claim conditions.

How much wagering applies to a $20 deposit?

A $20 deposit receives a $44.40 bonus at 222%. With 40× wagering on the bonus, the worked wagering target is $1,776.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bonus-play bet is up to $9 per spin or round.

Which games contribute most towards the wagering?

Pokies, bingo, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%. Roulette and baccarat contribute 25%, video poker contributes 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I play the $20 bonus in AUD?

Yes. AUD is supported for deposits, gameplay and withdrawals, alongside USD, EUR and GBP.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours. Bitcoin, e-wallet and crypto wallet withdrawals are generally handled within 24 hours, while card withdrawals can take two to five business days depending on the bank.

Can I use Cashback with a $20 deposit?

The daily Cashback offer has a $20 minimum deposit and pays 15% cashback. It uses 20× wagering on the deposit amount and requires play on eligible games.