Welcome Bonus
222% + 22 Free Spins
First deposit, no code needed
Wagering
40× bonus
Min Deposit
$20
Max Withdrawal
$5,000/day
Support
24/7 live chat
Reels Of Joy Casino$150 Deposit Bonus

$150 Deposit Bonus at Reels Of Joy Casino: What Your Deposit Gets

With $150 ready to play, the standard first-deposit offer gives you a 222% match and 22 free spins. Here is the exact bonus maths, the wagering target, the claim steps and the payment rules to keep in mind.
Reels Of Joy Casino operates under a Curaçao licence. The platform uses independently certified RNG software and provides responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out options.
  1. Established2020
  2. Games200+ RTG titles
  3. CurrenciesAUD, USD, EUR, GBP
  4. Withdrawal ProcessingWithin 24 hours

How a $150 deposit works with the welcome offer

The standard first-deposit promotion has a $20 minimum deposit, so a $150 deposit qualifies. It adds a 222% match bonus and 22 free spins, with no code required. The welcome package covers the first three deposits with match bonuses, although the detailed figures here apply to the main first-deposit offer.

Reels Of Joy Casino accepts AUD for deposits, withdrawals and real-money gameplay. That makes the calculation simple if you are using Australian dollars: the match is based on the $150 deposit, not on a different currency conversion.

ItemCalculationResult
DepositYour selected first deposit$150
Match bonus$150 × 222%$333
Starting balance$150 deposit + $333 match$483
Free spinsIncluded with the offer22
Wagering target$333 × 40$13,320

The $333 is the bonus portion. Added to your $150 deposit, it creates a $483 starting balance before play, while the 22 free spins sit alongside the match promotion. The 40× wagering requirement applies to the $333 bonus, producing a worked target of $13,320.

Using $150 for your first deposit?

The standard route meets the minimum, adds the 222% match and includes 22 free spins without a promo code.

How to claim the bonus with a $150 deposit

Register an account

You must be at least 18 years old to play. Registration also requires email verification, so use an email address you can access.

Choose AUD as your currency

AUD is supported for deposits, withdrawals and gameplay. Enter $150 as the deposit amount, which is above the $20 minimum.

Select the standard welcome option

Choose the first-deposit promotion offering the 222% match and 22 free spins. No code is required for this offer.

Check the bonus conditions

Before placing a bet, note the 40× wagering requirement and the maximum bet of $9 per spin or round during bonus play.

Use eligible games and suitable stakes

The standard welcome offer covers all games except selected games. Keep each spin or round at $9 or less while the bonus is active.

There is a separate first-deposit route using the code SLAMZ444. It offers 222% plus 22 free spins with an $18 deposit, or 444% plus 44 free spins with a $48 deposit. Those fixed deposit choices are different from the $150 calculation, so do not treat the code as an extra match on top of a $150 deposit.

The SLAMZ444 option uses 10× wagering on the deposit and has a maximum redeem amount of $4,444. It is valid on Cash Bandits 2 and covers slots, bingo, keno, craps, roulette, blackjack, video poker and scratch cards.

Wagering, maximum bets and which games contribute

The 40× requirement is easier to understand when you look at game contribution rates. A game contributing 100% adds the full value of your wager towards the target, while a 25% game adds only one quarter of that stake. Jackpot games contribute 0% under the stated schedule.

Game typeContribution$100 wager counts as
Pokies, bingo, keno and scratch cards100%$100
Roulette and baccarat25%$25
Video poker10%$10
Jackpot games0%$0

For example, a $100 pokies wager adds $100 towards the target. The same $100 on roulette adds $25, while $100 on video poker adds $10. A $100 stake on a jackpot game adds nothing under this contribution schedule.

The $9 maximum bet applies to every spin or round during bonus play. That is separate from the game contribution percentage, so a legal game can still require a stake of $9 or less. Keeping the bet at or below the cap is the straightforward way to follow the bonus rule.

Use the $13,320 worked target for the $333 match bonus.
Choose games with a contribution rate that suits your play.
Remember that roulette and baccarat contribute 25%.
Avoid jackpot games for progress towards this wagering target because their contribution is 0%.
Keep every bonus-play stake at $9 or less.

Free spins, promo codes and bonus timing

The 22 free spins are part of the standard first-deposit promotion. There is also a separate No Deposit Bonus using the code CHIPY25: it gives 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2 and carries 60× wagering on the bonus.

Free-spin promotions can have different claim limits. Some codes are claimable once in total, while other offers can be used once per day, twice per week or once per player. Certain free-spin offers are limited to players who deposited in the last 14 days.

A separate 15% daily Cashback offer is available with a $20 minimum deposit. It uses 20× wagering on the deposit amount and applies to losses, with all games except selected games covered by the stated terms. Cashback is separate from the $150 first-deposit match, so treat its wagering calculation as a different promotion.

OfferQualificationMain condition
20 free spinsDeposit within the last 14 days60× wagering on bonus; $100 maximum cashout; claimable once
30 free spinsCryptocurrency deposit$500 maximum redeem
45 free spins$20 minimum depositValid on Mardi Gras Magic
50 free spins$50 minimum depositMinimum deposit applies
75 free spinsEligible promotion30× wagering on bonus; $100 maximum cashout; claimable twice per week on Legend of the High Seas

Keep each promotion separate when checking its terms. The game, deposit condition, wagering basis, cashout limit and claim frequency can change from one free-spin offer to another.

Deposits, withdrawals and payout limits in Australian dollars

The minimum deposit is $20 and the minimum withdrawal is $10. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Binance Coin, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin, Litecoin, Tether, Ethereum and Neosurf.

Withdrawal methods include Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, e-wallets and crypto wallets. Withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours, although the time after processing depends on the method used.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$10
Maximum daily withdrawal$5,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$2,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$8,000
Bitcoin withdrawalProcessed within 24 hours; typically completed within hours after processing
Card withdrawalTwo to five business days depending on the bank
E-wallet or crypto wallet withdrawal0-24 hours

The limits work together. The $5,000 daily maximum does not replace the $2,000 weekly limit or the $8,000 monthly limit. There is no cap on winnings from gameplay.

Bitcoin deposits are instant, and Bitcoin deposits and withdrawals have no fees charged by the casino. For an AUD player, the available currency and method should be checked before confirming the transaction so the selected route matches the way you want to deposit or withdraw.

Mobile games, software and player support

You can play through a mobile browser such as Safari or Chrome, with no app download and no device storage used for browser play. Instant Play is supported, so a phone or tablet browser is enough to access the games.

There are over 200 real-money games from RTG, or Realtime Gaming. The range includes video pokies, classic pokies, progressive jackpots, table games, video poker, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, keno, craps, scratch cards, bingo and crash games.

Titles include Bubble Bubble 2, Bubble Bubble, Cash Bandits 2, Legend of the High Seas, Mardi Gras Magic, Samba Sunset, Texan Tycoon, Coyote Cash, Goldbeard, Lucha Libre 2, Triple Twister, Panda Magic, Enchanted Garden, Dragon Orb and Secret Jungle. All games are available for real-money play in AUD, and the RNG software is independently certified.

Live chat and email support are available 24/7 in English. Phone support is available through an international number, and most queries are resolved in under 10 minutes.

Set a sensible budget before using the bonus

A $150 deposit is real money, and the bonus adds wagering rather than removing the risk of losing the deposit. Decide how much you are comfortable spending before you start, then keep your stakes within that amount and the promotion's $9 maximum bet.

Deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out tools are available if you want a break or tighter control. The casino is also certified by Gambling Therapy. These tools are useful whether you take the welcome match, use free spins or play without a promotion.

Ready to check the $150 route?

Review the match calculation, wagering requirement, $9 maximum bet and payment limits before choosing whether to claim the offer.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $150 first deposit receive?

The standard first-deposit promotion gives a 222% match and 22 free spins. A $150 deposit creates a $333 match, and the minimum deposit for the offer is $20.

How much is 222% of $150?

A 222% match on $150 is $333. Added to the deposit, that gives a $483 starting balance before play.

What wagering applies to the $150 bonus?

The offer uses 40× wagering on the bonus. With a $333 match, the worked wagering target is $13,320.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum is $9 per spin or round during bonus play. Keep each bonus-play stake at or below that amount.

Do I need a promo code for the standard first-deposit offer?

No code is required for the 222% match and 22 free spins route. SLAMZ444 is used for a separate option with an $18 or $48 deposit.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Pokies, bingo, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Roulette and baccarat contribute 25%, video poker contributes 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use AUD for the deposit and gameplay?

Yes. AUD is supported for deposits, withdrawals and real-money gameplay.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours. Card withdrawals then take two to five business days depending on the bank, while e-wallet and crypto-wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours.

What withdrawal limits apply?

The maximum daily withdrawal is $5,000, with a $2,000 weekly limit and an $8,000 monthly limit. The minimum withdrawal is $10.