Welcome Bonus
222% + 22 Free Spins
First deposit, no code needed
Wagering
40× bonus
Min Deposit
$20
Max Withdrawal
$5,000/day
Support
24/7 live chat
Reels Of Joy Casino$100 No Deposit Bonus

Reels Of Joy Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Reels Of Joy Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? This guide explains the closest free-spin option, the welcome offers that follow it, and the wagering rules worth checking before you claim anything.
Reels Of Joy Casino operates under a Curaçao licence. The platform uses independently certified RNG software and provides responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out options.
  1. Established2020
  2. Games200+ RTG titles
  3. CurrenciesAUD, USD, EUR, GBP
  4. Withdrawal ProcessingWithin 24 hours

The $100 No Deposit Bonus search: the closest free-spin route

For Reels Of Joy Casino in Australia, the closest route to a no-deposit promotion is 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2. The $100 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. Instead, this offer gives you spins rather than a $100 cash credit, and the code is CHIPY25.

OfferRewardWageringCode
Free-spin offer25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 260× bonusCHIPY25

To claim it, register an account, verify your email address, and enter CHIPY25 when the promotion asks for a code. Use the spins on Bubble Bubble 2, then work through the wagering requirement attached to the bonus winnings.

Create your account

You must be at least 18 years old, and email verification is required during registration.

Enter the code

Apply CHIPY25 before playing the free spins so the 25 spins are attached to the promotion.

Play the named game

The spins are for Bubble Bubble 2, so use them there rather than moving between games.

Check the wagering balance

The offer carries 60× wagering on the bonus. Keep the bonus active until the stated requirement has been completed.

First-deposit bonuses: compare the main ways to start

The main welcome offer is a 222% match bonus plus 22 free spins with a minimum $20 deposit. No code is required, wagering is 40× the bonus, and the games are all games except selected games. The welcome package covers the first three deposits with match bonuses.

RouteDepositRewardMain terms
Standard welcome offerMinimum $20222% match bonus + 22 free spins40× bonus wagering; no code required; all except selected games
SLAMZ444 option$18222% match bonus + 22 free spins10× deposit wagering; valid on Cash Bandits 2; max redeem $4,444
SLAMZ444 option$48444% match bonus + 44 free spins10× deposit wagering; valid on Cash Bandits 2; max redeem $4,444

The SLAMZ444 route is a useful alternative if you want a lower qualifying deposit or a larger spin package. Its eligible games are slots, bingo, keno, craps, roulette, blackjack, video poker and scratch cards, and the promotion is valid on Cash Bandits 2.

The standard welcome offer is easier to claim because it needs no code. The SLAMZ444 offers need the code entered with the matching deposit: $18 for the 222% option or $48 for the 444% option.

Pick one first-deposit route

Choose the standard $20 minimum offer or one of the two SLAMZ444 deposit levels before making your deposit.

Make the matching deposit

Use at least $20 for the standard offer, $18 for the smaller SLAMZ444 option, or $48 for the larger SLAMZ444 option.

Apply the code when needed

The standard welcome offer needs no code. Enter SLAMZ444 for either alternative.

Keep the game rules in mind

The standard offer uses all games except selected games, while SLAMZ444 is valid on Cash Bandits 2 and the named eligible categories.

Choose the welcome route that suits your budget

You can start with the standard 222% match and 22 free spins, or use SLAMZ444 for the lower $18 entry or the 444% option at $48.

Free-spin promotions: the deposits, games and claim limits

The broader Bonuses selection includes several free-spin offers with different deposits, games and claim conditions. It is worth matching the promotion to how you prefer to play instead of assuming every spin offer follows the same rules.

SpinsDeposit or eligibilityGame or payment conditionKey limit
20 free spinsPlayers who deposited in the last 14 daysValid for a new game release60× bonus wagering; $100 max cashout; claim once
30 free spinsCryptocurrency depositClaimable with cryptocurrency deposits$500 max redeem
45 free spinsMinimum $20 depositValid on Mardi Gras MagicGame-specific offer
50 free spinsMinimum $50 depositFree-spin offerDeposit-specific offer
75 free spinsClaimable twice per weekValid on Legend of the High Seas30× bonus wagering; $100 max cashout

The 75-spin option allows play on slots, keno, roulette, blackjack and video poker. The 20-spin offer is limited to players who made a deposit in the last 14 days and can be claimed once, while the 30-spin promotion is tied to cryptocurrency deposits and has a $500 maximum redeem amount.

The 45-spin and 50-spin offers are simpler to compare: one uses a $20 minimum deposit and Mardi Gras Magic, while the other uses a $50 minimum deposit. Always use the named game or payment route where the offer requires it.

Wagering and bet limits: turn the percentages into real amounts

Wagering means the amount you must stake before bonus funds or bonus winnings can be withdrawn under the promotion. The multiplier may apply to the bonus only, or to the deposit and bonus together, so check which formula belongs to the offer you selected.

Game typeContribution
Pokies, bingo, keno and scratch cards100%
Roulette and baccarat25%
Video poker10%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution is the simplest calculation: a $100 stake counts as $100 towards the requirement. At 25%, a $100 roulette stake counts as $25, while a $100 video poker stake counts as $10. Jackpot games do not add to the wagering total.

Worked examples using the stated bonus formulas

  • With a $20 deposit on the standard welcome offer, a 222% match creates a $44 bonus. At 40× bonus wagering, the target is $1,760.
  • With an $18 SLAMZ444 deposit, the 222% match is $39.96. The 10× deposit rule produces a $180 wagering target.
  • With a $48 SLAMZ444 deposit, the 444% match is $213.12. The 10× deposit rule produces a $480 wagering target.
  • With a $20 deposit on the 200% bonus up to $500, the match is $40. The $60 deposit-plus-bonus amount at 30× creates a $1,800 target.

The general maximum bet during bonus play is $9 per spin or round. The 200% bonus up to $500 separately states a $10 maximum bet, so use the limit attached to the specific promotion rather than assuming one cap applies everywhere.

That 200% offer also adds 25 free spins, needs a minimum $20 deposit, and caps cashout at 10× the deposit value. For example, a $20 deposit gives a $200 cashout cap under that promotion.

Cashback and VIP rewards: what regular play can add

Daily cashback is available at 15% and applies to losses. It needs a minimum $20 deposit, has 20× wagering on the deposit amount, and works on all games except selected games.

For a $20 deposit, the cashback wagering calculation is 20× $20, giving a $400 wagering target. The cashback is designed for regular play, so keep the deposit amount and the resulting requirement in mind before opting in.

VIP levels and points thresholds

LevelPoints thresholdExamples of benefits
Silver1,000 pointsVIP programme access
Gold5,000 pointsVIP programme access
Platinum20,000 points25% weekly cashback; immediate withdrawal processing; highest available betting limits
Diamond50,000 pointsVIP programme access

Points come from regular play and depositing. VIP perks include cashback, priority withdrawals, VIP events, exclusive tournaments, tailored promotions, improved comp-point conversion rates, priority support and higher deposit and withdrawal limits.

VIP bonus wagering is 25× unless a specific promotion says otherwise. Platinum members receive 25% weekly cashback, immediate withdrawal processing and the highest available betting limits.

AUD deposits, withdrawals and mobile play: using the account day to day

AUD is supported for deposits, withdrawals and real-money gameplay, alongside USD, EUR and GBP. The minimum deposit is $20 and the minimum withdrawal is $10.

Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Binance Coin, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin, Litecoin, Tether, Ethereum and Neosurf. Withdrawals can be made to Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, e-wallets and crypto wallets.

RouteProcessing detailFee or timing note
BitcoinProcessed within 24 hoursUsually completed within hours after processing; no casino-side fees
CardsCasino processing within 24 hoursUsually 2-5 business days depending on the bank
E-wallets0-24 hoursProcessing within 24 hours
Crypto wallets0-24 hoursProcessing within 24 hours

The maximum withdrawal is $5,000 per day, with a $2,000 weekly limit and an $8,000 monthly limit. There is no cap on winnings from gameplay, although bonus cashout limits can apply to individual promotions.

There is no need to install a Mobile App. The platform runs in Safari and Chrome on a mobile browser, supports Instant Play and uses no device storage for browser play. More than 200 real-money games are available in AUD, including pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, craps, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot games from RTG.

Support is available in English through live chat and email 24/7, with international phone support also available. Most queries are resolved in under 10 minutes. Deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out tools are available too, and the casino is certified by Gambling Therapy.

Ready to check the offer that fits?

Start with the 25 free spins, compare the first-deposit choices, and keep the wagering and withdrawal limits beside you while you decide.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

How do I claim the 25 free spins?

Register, verify your email address, enter code CHIPY25 and use the spins on Bubble Bubble 2. The promotion carries 60× wagering on the bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the standard welcome offer?

The standard 222% match bonus plus 22 free spins needs a minimum $20 deposit. No code is required, and wagering is 40× the bonus.

What does the SLAMZ444 code provide?

An $18 deposit gives 222% plus 22 free spins, while a $48 deposit gives 444% plus 44 free spins. Both use 10× deposit wagering, are valid on Cash Bandits 2 and have a $4,444 maximum redeem amount.

What games contribute most towards wagering?

Pokies, bingo, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Roulette and baccarat contribute 25%, video poker contributes 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours. Bitcoin withdrawals are typically completed within hours after processing, e-wallet and crypto wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours, and card withdrawals usually take 2-5 business days depending on the bank.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. The platform runs in Safari and Chrome through a mobile browser, supports Instant Play and does not require an app download or device storage.

What responsible gambling tools are available?

You can use deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out features. Players must be at least 18 years old.