Welcome Bonus
222% + 22 Free Spins
First deposit, no code needed
Wagering
40× bonus
Min Deposit
$20
Max Withdrawal
$5,000/day
Support
24/7 live chat
Reels Of Joy Casino100% Deposit Bonus

Reels Of Joy Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: Match Terms Explained

The Reels Of Joy Casino 100% Deposit Bonus gives you a match of up to A$250 plus 25 free spins. Here is how the bonus amount, wagering, game contributions, bet rules and cashout limits fit together before you start.
Reels Of Joy Casino operates under a Curaçao licence. The platform uses independently certified RNG software and provides responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out options.
  1. Established2020
  2. Games200+ RTG titles
  3. CurrenciesAUD, USD, EUR, GBP
  4. Withdrawal ProcessingWithin 24 hours

What the 100% deposit bonus includes

The offer matches your deposit at 100%, up to A$250, and adds 25 free spins. For example, a A$100 deposit produces a A$100 match bonus. A A$250 deposit reaches the full match amount, while depositing more does not increase the bonus beyond A$250.

Offer featureTerm
Match bonus100% up to A$250
Free spins25 free spins
Wagering30× bonus + deposit
Maximum bet shown for the offer$10
Maximum cashout10× deposit value

The casino supports AUD, USD, EUR and GBP, and all games are available for real-money play in AUD. The general minimum deposit is $20. The 100% match itself is one of the deposit-bonus options, so keep the exact offer terms visible when choosing the amount you want to fund.

How the 100% match amount is worked out

A 100% match is straightforward: the bonus equals the qualifying deposit until the A$250 ceiling is reached. That makes it easy to estimate the balance before you play, but the bonus balance is not immediately the same as withdrawable cash because wagering applies.

  • Deposit A$20 and the match is A$20, giving A$40 in deposit plus bonus funds.
  • Deposit A$100 and the match is A$100, giving A$200 before any play.
  • Deposit A$250 and the match is A$250, giving A$500 before any play.
  • Deposit A$300 and the match remains capped at A$250, giving A$550 before any play.

The 25 free spins are included alongside the match. The game attached to those spins and the applicable claim frequency should be followed as shown with the promotion. Free-bonus claims also cannot be made consecutively: a deposit is required if your previous session used a free bonus.

Choose your deposit amount first

Decide whether you want to use a smaller deposit or reach the A$250 match cap, then work out the wagering figure before you play.

Wagering: the 30× calculation in real dollars

This deposit bonus uses 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. In other words, add the qualifying deposit to the match bonus, then multiply that total by 30. It is not 30× the bonus by itself.

DepositMatch bonusDeposit + bonusWagering target
A$20A$20A$40A$1,200
A$100A$100A$200A$6,000
A$250A$250A$500A$15,000

So, with a A$100 deposit, the calculation is A$100 deposit plus A$100 bonus, multiplied by 30. That gives a wagering target of A$6,000. With the full A$250 match, the target becomes A$15,000.

Which games count, and what the bet limits mean

Game contribution affects how quickly your wagering target is completed. Pokies, bingo, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Roulette and baccarat contribute 25%, video poker contributes 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies, bingo, keno and scratch cards100%
Roulette and baccarat25%
Video poker10%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying wager counts towards the target. A 25% contribution means a A$100 qualifying wager adds A$25 to the wagering progress. Jackpot-game play does not add to this bonus target, so it is worth choosing games with a contribution rate that suits the terms.

The individual 100% deposit-bonus terms show a $10 maximum bet. The general bonus rules state a maximum of $9 per spin or round during bonus play. To stay within the tighter general rule, keep each bonus-play bet at $9 or less.

Use pokies, bingo, keno or scratch cards when you want the full contribution rate.
Remember that roulette and baccarat count at 25%, not 100%.
Do not count jackpot-game wagers towards this bonus target.
Keep the bet to $9 or less during bonus play.

How to approach the offer before you start playing

The cleanest way to use a match bonus is to settle the numbers first. Reels Of Joy Online supports AUD play, so Australian players can make the calculation in familiar dollars rather than converting the deposit and wagering target.

Choose the 100% match

Select the deposit-bonus option that gives 100% up to A$250 plus 25 free spins.

Pick the deposit size

Use the A$20 general minimum as your starting point, or choose an amount up to A$250 if you want the same-size match.

Calculate the target

Add your deposit and bonus together, then multiply the result by 30. This gives you the wagering figure to keep in mind.

Keep play inside the rules

Use games with the contribution you prefer, keep bets at $9 or less during bonus play, and remember that jackpot games contribute 0%.

Check the cashout cap

The bonus cashout limit is 10× the deposit value. Work this out before you begin so the maximum possible bonus-related cashout is clear.

The wider welcome package covers the first three deposits with match bonuses. If you have already used another bonus, check the active promotion and its terms before making the next deposit. This helps avoid mixing together different wagering rates, free-spin rules or cashout limits.

Cashout rules: the 10× cap and payment limits

The 100% deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit value. A A$20 deposit therefore has a bonus cashout ceiling of A$200, while a A$250 deposit has a ceiling of A$2,500 under this rule.

The account also has general withdrawal limits: a $5,000 maximum per day, an A$2,000 weekly limit and an A$8,000 monthly limit. The bonus-specific cashout cap can be lower than those account limits, so use the applicable bonus rule when working out the amount connected with this offer.

MethodProcessing information
All withdrawal requestsProcessed within 24 hours
BitcoinProcessed within 24 hours; typically within hours after processing
CardsTwo to five business days depending on the bank
E-wallets0-24 hours
Crypto wallets0-24 hours

The minimum withdrawal is $10. Deposit and withdrawal methods include Visa and Mastercard, while Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, e-wallets and crypto wallets can be used for withdrawals. Bitcoin deposits are instant, and the casino charges no casino-side fees on Bitcoin deposits or withdrawals.

Daily cashback and VIP rewards alongside bonus play

There is also a daily cashback option for players who prefer a reward based on losses rather than a match bonus. It pays 15% cashback, requires a minimum deposit of $20 and uses 20× wagering on the deposit amount. The cashback applies to losses and has its own game rules.

The VIP Program works as the casino's Loyalty Program, with points earned through regular play and depositing. Silver starts at 1,000 points, Gold at 5,000, Platinum at 20,000 and Diamond at 50,000 points. Perks include cashback, priority withdrawals, VIP events, exclusive tournaments, tailored promotions, improved comp-point conversion rates, priority support and higher deposit and withdrawal limits.

VIP bonus wagering is 25× unless a promotion states otherwise. Platinum members receive 25% weekly cashback, immediate withdrawal processing and the highest available betting limits.

Ready to check the match terms?

Use the 100% offer only after you are comfortable with the 30× deposit-plus-bonus calculation, contribution rates and cashout cap.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much can the 100% deposit bonus give me?

It matches your deposit at 100% up to A$250 and includes 25 free spins. A A$250 deposit receives the maximum A$250 match.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a A$100 deposit with a A$100 match creates a A$200 total, which produces a A$6,000 wagering target.

What is the minimum deposit?

The general minimum deposit is $20. A A$20 deposit receives a A$20 match under the 100% offer.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Pokies, bingo, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Roulette and baccarat contribute 25%, video poker 10%, and jackpot games 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The individual 100% offer terms show a $10 maximum bet, while the general bonus rules state up to $9 per spin or round. Keeping bets at $9 or less follows the tighter general rule.

How much can I cash out from the bonus?

The bonus cashout limit is 10× the deposit value. A A$20 deposit has a $200 bonus cashout ceiling, while a A$250 deposit has a A$2,500 ceiling.

Can I claim free bonuses one after another?

A deposit is required if your previous session used a free bonus. The bonus rules also use different claim frequencies for some free-spin offers, including once total, once per day, twice per week or once per player.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours. Bitcoin withdrawals are typically completed within hours after processing, card withdrawals take two to five business days depending on the bank, and e-wallet or crypto-wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours.